Tenders By Authority

Latest Bhutan Tenders

Hiring of Gender Consultant (Individual)

BTT Ref No.:  148532816

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Foundation Digital Skilling Program - Region A

BTT Ref No.:  148531760

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Renovation of Boys and Girls' Toilet at Pachu Ps under Phuntsholing Dungkhag

BTT Ref No.:  148531739

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Maintenance of Menchulam Phc and Water Supply.

BTT Ref No.:  148531601

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Procurement of Level H-1200 Fluid Rapid Infuser and 3M Papr for Jdwnrh

BTT Ref No.:  148531588

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Supply of Lenova Thinkpad Laptop

BTT Ref No.:  148531584

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Improvement of Road at Ydf,Bhutan Gate & Bhutan 2Nd Gate

BTT Ref No.:  148531578

Deadline:  22 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  
BhutanTenders Features
BhutanTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Bhutan. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About BhutanTenders

About BhutanTenders

BhutanTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The BhutanTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Bhutan. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Bhutan.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The BhutanTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Bhutan in your email inbox.